Sanskriti Pratibha Utsav 2018 Results
Bharatnatyam Junior Solo

First Position: Amaira Agarwal
Second Position: Anandita Sulakshana Arya
Third Position: Riddhi Sansanwal
Special Mention: Yana Sansanwal and Anushka

Bharatnatyam Junior Duet

First Position: Drishti and Royanna

Bharatnatyam Senior Solo

First Position: Pallavi Jutur and Inayara Roy Das
Second Position: Garima Pendarkar and Manasvini
Third Position: Tanishka and Hrisha Tandon
Special Mention: Ishana Kumar, Anjali Rijit and Jiya Narang

Bharatnatyam Senior Duet

First Position: Hansika and Rujula
Second Position: Manasvini and Tanishka
Third Position: Eepsha and Akanxi

Bharatnatyam Professional Solo

First Position: Divya Goel
Second Position: Madhini Subramanian
Third Position: Kangana and Hridika Soni
Special Mention: Arshita Medhi and Akshita J Pillai

Kathak Professional Duet

First Position: Divya and Madhini
Second Position: Kangana and Veena

Bharatnatyam senior Group

First Position: Kinkini Dhvani Dance Group

Bharatnatyam professional group

First Position: Kinkini Dhvani Dance Group

Kathak Junior Solo

First Position: Mishka Mishra
Second Position: Avika and Charvi
Third Position: Nayonika Gupta and Swara Sharma
Special Mention: Aashna Dhawan

Kathak Junior Duet

First Position: Charvi and Riddhima
Second Position: Saanvi and Stuti

Kathak Senior Solo

First Position: Vriri Gujral
Second Position: Khushboo and Pranaya Khatri
Third Position: Ritisha Dey
Special Mention: Santushti Rai and Niharika

Kathak Senior Duet

First Position: Devika Dang and Pranaya Khatri
Second Position: Tamanna and Simran

Kathak Professional Solo

First Position: Aditi Bahad
Second Position: Divita Kochar
Third Position: Kalyani and Anshika Garg
Special Mention: Paridhi Tomar and Sonakshi Dey

Kathak Professional Duet

First Position: Anshika and Prisha

Kathak senior Group

First Position: Nrityam Dance Group

Odissi Junior

First Position: Vanya Bisht
Second Position: Anwesha Sharma
Third Position: Sahana Salvan

Odissi Senior

First Position: Muskan Verma
Second Position: Vrinda Kaul
Third Position: Vaishnavi Bisht

Odissi Professional

First Position: Manvika

Semi Classical

First Position: Hritoja and Adrija
Second Position: Shagun Rawat and Prisha Talwa
Third Position: Garima Pendarkar
Special Mention: Diksha Rawat and Drishti Rawat

Indian Folk Dance

First Position: Arshita Medhi
Second Position: Murchana Hazarika
Third Position: Pronomita

Indian Vocal Music Junior

First Position: Arpita Dey and Mridul Joshi
Second Position: Shreshta Tandon

Indian Vocal Music Senior

First Position: Sifa David
Second Position: Ahana Bhattacharya
Third Position: Sanskriti Srivastava and Siddhika Rastogi

Indian Vocal Music Professional

First Position: Ashana Prasad
Second Position: Abhaas Gupta

Indian Instrumental Music Senior (Tabla)

First Position: Harshwardhan
Second Position: Gurjass Singh
Third Position: Swaraj Das

Indian Instrumental Music Professional (Tabla)

First Position: Sifa David
Second Position: Ahana Bhattacharya
Third Position: Sanskriti Srivastava and Siddhika Rastogi

Indian Instrumental Music (Tabla Duet)

First Position: Shreyan Duggal and Yuvraj Vijay Bhatia

Indian Instrumental Music (Keyboard)

First Position: Nayonika Kansal
Second Position: Arushi Taparia
Third Position: Aavika Kohli and Aadvik Kohli
Special Mention: Aryan Tandan